Login or register  
TV

Eileen Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Eileen Ryan
Birth Name: Eileen Rose Annucci
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Eileen Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Project Greenlight (2001)As: Grandma
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Puzzle with a Missing Piece 11x02: (Oct/02/2014) As Majorie Reed 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Transitions 03x18: (Mar/31/2005) As Maura McConnell 

The Brotherhood of Poland, N.H. (2003) 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Oct/08/2003) As Edith Hammond 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  To Halve and to Hold 01x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Mrs. Rose Bennett 

Providence (1999) 
  Big Night 03x09: (Jan/05/2001) As Eleanor Walters 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  In Dreams 02x11: (Jan/11/1999) As Bria Tolson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  He's Not Guilty, He's My Brother 03x22: (May/21/1996) As Mrs. Treet 

ER (1994) 
  True Lies 02x12: (Jan/25/1996) As Barbara Dean 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Voice of Tinker Jones 01x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Mrs. Kennedy 

Cannon (1971) 
  Press Pass to the Slammer 02x23: (Mar/14/1973) As TBA, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  First Love 14x13: (Dec/26/1972) As Emily 
  The Wooing of Abigail Jones 03x24: (Mar/04/1962) As Abigail Jones 
  Land Grab 03x15: (Dec/31/1961) As Amanda Gates 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  End of a Minor God 06x27: (Apr/07/1962) As Lorry 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Give My Hands an Epitaph 01x18: (Feb/05/1962) As Laura Walton 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Survival 03x13: (Dec/31/1961) As Alice 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Song of the Guilty Heart 03x09: (Dec/08/1961) As Mae Coil 
  Little Girl Lost 01x24: (Mar/25/1960) As Mrs. Sharman 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Man Who Wanted Everything Perfect 02x24: (Mar/13/1961) As Miss Spencer 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A World of Difference 01x23: (Mar/11/1960) As Nora 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Make Me Not a Witch 02x14: (Dec/22/1959) As Mrs. Horvath 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Betsy Fuller 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Betsy Fuller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eileen Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..