Login or register  
TV

Don Wilbanks

Mostly Credited As: Don Wilbanks
Birth Name: Thomas Donald Wilbanks
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1901 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Holden, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 28, 1984




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Big Tap Out 01x14: (Jan/12/1977) As Fawcett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  The Things That Belong to Mickey Costello 02x05: (Oct/19/1976) As Garret Kelly, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lancer (1968) 
  To Dream of Falcons 02x22: (Apr/07/1970) As Cowboy #1 
  The Gifts 02x05: (Oct/28/1969) As Hart, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Kid 02x03: (Oct/07/1969) As Foreman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Warrior's Return 03x21: (Mar/05/1970) As Lt. Milt Thayler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Bullet for Mark 03x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Lt. Stanton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Never Give the Fuzz an Even Break 02x13: (Dec/23/1969) As Investor, [Featuring]

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Town in Terror (2) 02x18: (Feb/14/1969) As Fargo 
  A Town in Terror (1) 02x17: (Feb/07/1969) As Fargo 
  Ride the Man Down 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Morgan 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Fortress 06x15: (Dec/27/1967) As Appleby 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Station Master 
  Beloved Outlaw 05x11: (Nov/23/1966) As Jenkins 
  The Showdown 03x29: (Apr/14/1965) As Cowboy 

Rango (1967) 
  It Ain't the Principle, It's the Money 01x12: (Mar/31/1967) As Butch Dawson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lila Conrad Story 05x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Bob 
  Land Grab 03x15: (Dec/31/1961) As Jacks 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Old Man in the Cave 05x07: (Nov/08/1963) As Furman 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Call It a Lifetime 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Patrolman 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Duet for Eight Wheels 01x30: (Apr/30/1963) As Corley 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Bridal Trail Caper 04x20: (Feb/02/1962) As Monte Robbins 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Idol 06x11: (Jan/29/1962) As Gene Kirby 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt's Brothers Join Up (2) 06x34: (Jun/06/1961) As Breckinridge, [Uncredited]

Lawman (1958) 
  The Trial 03x34: (May/07/1961) As Ed Pender 
  The Catcher 03x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Till Foley 
  The Swamper 02x35: (Jun/05/1960) As Chad Walters 
  The Return 01x32: (May/10/1959) As Ryan 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Ledger of Guilt 03x26: (Apr/06/1961) As Leith Windsor 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Reason 02x25: (Mar/17/1961) As Rivik 

Bronco (1958) 
  Seminole War Pipe 03x03: (Dec/12/1960) As Corporal Tyrone 

Tate (1960) 
  Quiet After the Storm 01x12: (Sep/07/1960) As Unknown 
  Voices of the Town 01x05: (Jul/06/1960) As Unknown 
  Home Town 01x01: (Jun/08/1960) As Ike Jory 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Valley of Danger 07x32: (May/08/1959) As William Marshall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Wilbanks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news