Login or register  
TV

Jerry Desmonde

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Desmonde
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry Desmond

Birth Name: James Robert Sadler
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1908 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England
Date Of Death: February 11, 1967
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 64,000 Question (1956)As: Host (1956-1958)
What's My Line? (UK) (1951)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Chain of Guilt 07x20: (Jun/14/1965) As Professor John Southern 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  October 9 1955 01x03: (Oct/09/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Desmonde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..