Login or register  
TV

Forrest Taylor


Mostly Credited As: Forrest Taylor
Birth Name: Edwin Forrest Taylor
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1883 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bloomington, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 19, 1965
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Tall Stranger 03x16: (Jan/07/1962) As John 
  Bitter Water 01x29: (Apr/09/1960) As Cosmo 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Run for the River 05x07: (Nov/07/1960) As Pop Kyle 

Lawman (1958) 
  Man on a Mountain 02x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Sheriff Dawson 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Black Belt 02x26: (Mar/19/1960) As Dr. Russell, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  Greenbacks, Unlimited 03x26: (Mar/13/1960) As Proprietor 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  It's Only Money 01x11: (Dec/01/1959) As Julius Valentine 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Doctor Keeps a Promise 02x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Dr. Caslin 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Story of Joseph 02x143: (Apr/19/1957) As Jacob 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Siege at Little Alamo 02x22: (Feb/05/1957) As Todd, [Uncredited]
  The War of the Colonels 01x32: (Apr/10/1956) As Colonel Frentress 

My Friend Flicka (1956) 
  The Unmasking 01x29: (Apr/13/1956) As Judge Spencer 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Touch of Steel 04x27: (May/01/1955) As Dr. Holmes 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Outcasts of Paradise Valley 04x11: (Jan/09/1955) As Joe Salem 
  Bad Neighbors 04x08: (Nov/21/1954) As Al Houston 
  Dead Men's Hills 01x11: (Mar/15/1952) As Sheriff 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie's Desert Adventure 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Bert Cooper 
  Valley of the Shadows 01x11: (Mar/20/1954) As Dr. Thomas Moody 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Crazy Judah 02x25: (Apr/12/1954) As Mark Hopkins 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Black Sombrero 02x24: (Mar/19/1954) As Judge 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Dry Creek Case 03x24: (Jan/09/1954) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  The Black Terror 04x14: (Dec/31/1953) As Red Bell 
  Bandaged Badman 04x07: (Nov/12/1953) As Sheriff 
  Church in the Town 03x18: (Jan/11/1953) As Reverend Calvin Whitacre 
  False Marriage 01x13: (Nov/28/1950) As Reverend William Smiley 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Marriage Feud at Ponca City 03x22: (Jun/30/1952) As Ira Beecher 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Spanish Prisoner 01x06: (Jul/12/1951) As guest star 
  Big Punch 01x03: (Jun/21/1951) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Blind Man 01x03: (Unknown) As Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Forrest Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person