Login or register  
TV

Charles Lang

Mostly Credited As: Charles Lang
Birth Name: Charles George Lang
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1915 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bluff, Utah
Date Of Death: November 20, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tornado Frances 02x04 Oct/11/1968 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Haircut 04x19 Feb/03/1963 As: Writer
The Auld Sod 03x20 Feb/04/1962 As: Writer
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Dodging Domino 06x06 Nov/01/1962 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Julesburg 01x02 Oct/11/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Lang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news