Login or register  
TV

Job Cohen

Mostly Credited As: Job Cohen
Birth Name: Marius Job Cohen
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Haarlem, Noord-Holland

Job Cohen



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 152 05x152: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 79 05x79: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 39 05x39: (Oct/28/2010) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 11 09x11: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 6 08x06: (May/23/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Aug/11/2008) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 197 06x197: (May/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 183 06x183: (May/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 89 06x89: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 83 06x83: (Dec/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E√©nVandaag (2006) 
  Het grote lijsttrekkersdebat 04x232: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 

Jeugdjournaal (1981) 
  Verkiezingsuitzending (Jun/05/2010) As Himself 

Lagerhuis verkiezingen 2010 (2010) 
  PvdA - VVD 01x04: (Jun/02/2010) As Himself 

Wat kiest Nederland (2010) 
  Het Carr√©-debat 01x06: (May/26/2010) As Himself 
  Het Premiersdebat 01x02: (May/23/2010) As Himself 

Tafel Van 5, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Sep/07/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Aug/18/2009) As Himself 

PowNed (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/27/2009) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Triana (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/09/2009) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de ontzichtbare moordenaar (part 2) 12x08: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself (Mayor Amsterdam) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Job Cohen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..