Login or register  
TV

Jesse Hibbs

Mostly Credited As: Jesse Hibbs
Sometimes Credited As: Jess Hibbs

Birth Name: Jesse John Hibbs
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1906 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Normal, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 04, 1985
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
The Inheritors 06x14 Dec/27/1970 As: Director
The Dealer 05x24 Feb/22/1970 As: Director
Deadly Reunion 05x20 Jan/25/1970 As: Director
Fatal Impostor 05x17 Jan/04/1970 As: Director
The Prey 05x13 Dec/07/1969 As: Director
The Invaders (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Valley of the Shadow 02x04 Sep/26/1967 As: Director
The Watchers 02x03 Sep/19/1967 As: Director
The Saucer 02x02 Sep/12/1967 As: Director
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Judgment (1) 04x29 Aug/22/1967 As: Director
The Evil Men Do 04x14 Dec/27/1966 As: Director
The Rat Patrol (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Two for One Raid 01x19 Jan/16/1967 As: Director
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Lord of Limbo 02x15 Dec/30/1966 As: Director
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Broken Gun 01x06 Oct/17/1966 As: Director
Pride at the Bottom of the Barrel 01x05 Oct/10/1966 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
The Case of the Final Fadeout 09x30 May/22/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Positive Negative 09x28 May/01/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Fanciful Frail 09x24 Mar/27/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Sausalito Sunrise 09x19 Feb/13/1966 As: Director
The Case of the Golfer's Gambit 09x18 Jan/30/1966 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Prairie Fire 07x22 Mar/19/1965 As: Director
The Long Count 04x13 Jan/05/1962 As: Director
Incident of the Sharpshooter 02x18 Feb/26/1960 As: Director
Incident of the Druid's Curse 02x12 Jan/08/1960 As: Director
Incident of the Haunted Hills 02x07 Nov/06/1959 As: Director
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dispossessed 04x20 Feb/19/1963 As: Director
The Wedding Party 04x17 Jan/29/1963 As: Director
The Betrayers 04x16 Jan/22/1963 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Terry Morrell Story 05x30 Apr/25/1962 As: Director
The River Crossing 04x12 Dec/14/1960 As: Director
The Rex Montana Story 01x35 May/28/1958 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gift of Water 03x21 Feb/11/1962 As: Director
Outlaws (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Bit of Glory 02x16 Feb/01/1962 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Colorado Sheriff 06x38 Jun/17/1961 As: Director
Unloaded Gun 06x18 Jan/14/1961 As: Director
Don Matteo 06x07 Oct/22/1960 As: Director
The Peace Officer 06x06 Oct/15/1960 As: Director
Friend's Pay-Off 06x01 Sep/03/1960 As: Director
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mescalaro Curse 03x30 Apr/18/1961 As: Director
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Winter Kill 02x19 May/31/1960 As: Director
Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lady's Not for Traveling 01x27 Apr/06/1960 As: Director
Second Fiddle 01x25 Mar/23/1960 As: Director
Sword of the Samurai 01x18 Feb/03/1960 As: Director
Wichita Town (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brothers of the Knife 01x19 Feb/10/1960 As: Director
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
License to Cheat 01x17 Feb/04/1959 As: Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Medal for Valor 03x12 Dec/25/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jesse Hibbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..