Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Borden Chase


Mostly Credited As: Borden Chase
Birth Name: Frank Fowler
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1900 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 08, 1971





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Branded (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
McCord's Way 02x20 Jan/30/1966 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
We've Lost a Train 03x30 Apr/21/1965 As: Writer
Smile of a Dragon 02x22 Feb/26/1964 As: Story
Duel at Shiloh 01x15 Jan/02/1963 As: Teleplay
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ken-Tuck-E 01x01 Sep/24/1964 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ever Ride the Waves in Oklahoma 03x04 Oct/12/1962 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blessed Are They 03x30 Apr/22/1962 As: Writer
Gift of Water 03x21 Feb/11/1962 As: Writer
Whispering Smith (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stakeout 01x04 May/29/1961 As: Story
The Tall Man (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One of One Thousand 01x16 Dec/31/1960 As: Writer
The Overland Trail (1960) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire in the Hole 01x10 Apr/17/1960 As: Writer
All the O'Mara Horses 01x06 Mar/13/1960 As: Writer
The O'Mara Ladies 01x02 Feb/14/1960 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Windmill 03x28 Apr/24/1955 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Borden Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person