Login or register  
TV

Jaap Stobbe

Mostly Credited As: Jaap Stobbe
Birth Name: Jacob Stobbe
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Jaap Stobbe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Poppenkraam, De (1980)As: Hugo
Hollands Glorie (1977)As: Kellner
Episode Cast Credits 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Zwart 01x02: (Apr/30/1999) As Miedema 

Wij Alexander (1998) 
  Deel 3 01x03: (Oct/24/1998) As Official of the Civil Status 

In Naam Der Koningin (1996) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/19/1996) As Sloet 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de Wallen 01x13: (Feb/09/1996) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de moord op de broeder van het bloed 01x12: (Feb/02/1996) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de moord onder de doktoren 01x11: (Jan/26/1996) As Lowietje 
  De Cock en de moord uit angst 01x10: (Jan/19/1996) As Lowietje 

Brug, De (1990) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/21/1990) As Supervisor Geurts 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/14/1990) As Supervisor Geurts 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/07/1990) As Supervisor Geurts 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/30/1990) As Supervisor Geurts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jaap Stobbe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..