Login or register  
TV

Gary Kemp

Mostly Credited As: Gary Kemp
Sometimes Credited As: Spandau Ballet

Birth Name: Gary James Kemp
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gary Kemp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gangs of Britain with Gary and Martin Kemp (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 12, 2014 09x24: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  April 7, 2014 08x165: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 
  April 17, 2013 07x168: (Apr/17/2013) As Himself 
  December 2, 2010 05x103: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 19, 2014 15x109: (Apr/19/2014) As Himself 
  April 18, 2013 14x108: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself 

Saturday Kitchen (2002) 
  April 19, 2014 12x45: (Apr/19/2014) As Himself 

Video Killed the Radio Star (2010) 
  The Synth Years 06x11: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 17, 2014 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 
  May 21, 2012 02x180: (May/21/2012) As Himself 
  June 2, 2011 01x194: (Jun/02/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 23, 2013 25x158: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Martin Kemp, Gary Kemp, Julian Clary, John Simm, Made In Chelsea, Suede 04x15: (Apr/13/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Gary Kemp, Sir Tim Rice, Roger Greenaway, Mike Batt, Gary Osborne 05x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Lewis (2006) 
  Fearful Symmetry 06x03: (May/30/2012) As Tom Garland 

Casualty (1986) 
  Divine Intervention 25x43: (Jul/09/2011) As Michael Warwick 
  Silent Night 21x16: (Dec/24/2006) As Matthew Merriman 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 99 01x99: (Jun/02/2011) As Himself 

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (May/24/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 174 14x174: (May/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 30 05x30: (Nov/06/2009) As Himself 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Models and Millionaires 01x07: (Jun/14/2003) As Dennis McKay 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Oct/02/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  British Invasion 02x11: (Aug/21/2000) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Parents of the Band (2008)• Title Music Composer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Kemp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..