Login or register  
TV

Charlie Briggs


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Briggs
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Briggs

Birth Name: Charles Fredrick Briggs
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1932 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Henderson, North Carolina
Date Of Death: February 06, 1985
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Charlie Briggs




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Harry O (1974) 
  Accounts Balanced 01x13: (Dec/26/1974) As Policeman 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Color of Laughter, Color of Tears 04x05: (Oct/12/1971) As Roadie (as Charles Briggs), [Featuring]
  Flight Five Doesn't Answer 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Red, [Featuring]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Return to Devil's Hole 01x07: (Feb/25/1971) As Red Mattson 

Lancer (1968) 
  Goodbye, Lizzie 02x23: (Apr/28/1970) As Ted 
  The Gifts 02x05: (Oct/28/1969) As John, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Deadly Pawn 02x04: (Oct/12/1969) As Guard 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Guilt 02x09: (Nov/29/1968) As Lyle Merceen 
  Ride the Man Down 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Peevy 

Laredo (1965) 
  Road to San Remo 02x10: (Nov/25/1966) As Woods 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Martyr 02x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Sheriff Walt Baker 

Bonanza (1959) 
  All Ye His Saints 07x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Deputy Sheriff #2 
  The Lawmaker 03x25: (Mar/11/1962) As Charlie Fitch 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Siege 01x13: (Dec/13/1965) As Tibbert 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Jungle of Fear 02x22: (Apr/22/1965) As Boone Trimble 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Short Walk to Salem 01x08: (Nov/19/1964) As Hiram Girty 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Trace McCloud Story 07x24: (Mar/02/1964) As Joe Weaver 
  The Jenna Douglas Story 05x06: (Nov/01/1961) As Ed Linder 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Fatal Journey 02x11: (Dec/04/1963) As Hank Stram 
  Fifty Days to Moose Jaw 01x12: (Dec/12/1962) As Hard Pan 
  Throw a Long Rope 01x03: (Oct/03/1962) As Soapy, [Uncredited]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Easy Come 09x05: (Oct/26/1963) As Riley 
  Panacea Sykes 08x31: (Apr/13/1963) As Driver 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  A Taste of Peace 01x23: (Mar/16/1963) As Eddie Ross 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Durango Brothers 07x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Obed Durango 
  Savage Breed 05x05: (Dec/19/1960) As Bart Hanson 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Don't Wake a Tiger 06x32: (May/12/1962) As Andy Stone 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Youngest 04x32: (Apr/22/1962) As Darrel Martin 
  Trojan Horse 04x16: (Dec/31/1961) As Falk (as Charles Briggs) 
  9:05 to North Platte 02x10: (Dec/06/1959) As Logan Jutes 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Love is a Skinny Kid 02x25: (Apr/06/1962) As Jed 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Brothers 01x24: (May/11/1961) As Maury Kelly 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  A Papa for Butch and Ginger 06x31: (May/09/1961) As Davis (Willy Davis) 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Short Rope for a Tall Man 03x27: (Mar/28/1961) As Artie Quint (as Charles Briggs) 
  The Jailbird 02x33: (May/10/1960) As Eli Manse 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Barefaced Witness 04x20: (Mar/18/1961) As Policeman 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood Red 05x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Roustabout 
  Seed of Evil 04x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Paul 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Stella 01x26: (Mar/31/1960) As Bob Erby 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Fall Guy 01x04: (Nov/13/1959) As O'Hara 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Burning Spring 02x02: (Oct/06/1959) As Sgt. Tatum 

The Texan (1958) 
  A Time of the Year 01x13: (Dec/22/1958) As Jeff Karger 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Rider 14x06: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Briggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person