Login or register  
TV

Jan Harrison

Mostly Credited As: Jan Harrison
Birth Name: Janet H. Harrison
Date Of Birth: 1924
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westport, Washington




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Misanthrope 01x15: (Dec/26/1964) As Joanna 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gamble 03x27: (Apr/01/1962) As Joyce 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Story to Be Softly Told 01x16: (Jan/22/1962) As Lolly 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Octopus Story 04x20: (May/20/1961) As guest star 
  The Getaway 02x27: (Jul/05/1959) As guest star 
  Underwater Curtain 02x18: (May/03/1959) As guest star 
  The Hero 01x26: (Jul/05/1958) As Gloria Conway 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the New Start 03x17: (Mar/03/1961) As Charity Wade 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Run for Your Money 03x21: (Mar/02/1961) As Lori Adams 
  Bat Plays a Dead Man's Hand 02x09: (Dec/03/1959) As Belle Sims 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Deadline at Austin 09x12: (Jan/29/1961) As guest star 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Brother Love 06x16: (Dec/31/1960) As Polly 
  The Lady Killer 05x32: (Apr/23/1960) As Mae Talmey 
  Robber Bridegroom 04x14: (Dec/13/1958) As Laura Church 
  The Patsy 04x02: (Sep/20/1958) As Holly Fanshaw 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Out at the Old Ballpark 04x04: (Oct/01/1960) As Mrs. Cassell 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Double Trouble 04x21: (Aug/09/1960) As Anita Wilson 
  Charity Affair 03x09: (Apr/12/1959) As Nancy Chaney 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Joker 01x34: (Jun/10/1960) As Rita 
  The Hunting License 01x02: (Oct/30/1959) As guest star 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  A Piece of Paradise 01x12: (Dec/10/1959) As Gracie 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Nan Brooks 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll 02x15: (Jan/24/1959) As Patient 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  According to Luke 02x12: (Jan/23/1959) As Karen Baxter 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Gunfighter 03x10: (Nov/17/1958) As Jane Hardin 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Art of Murder 01x34: (May/23/1958) As Miss Hancock 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Travel Now, Slay Later 03x02: (Unknown) As Carol Ward 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Short Run to Broadway 02x05: (Unknown) As Wanda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Harrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..