Login or register  
TV

Paul Nickell

Mostly Credited As: Paul Nickell
Birth Name: John Paul Nickell
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1915 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bath County, Kentucky
Date Of Death: May 17, 2000




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Next Mrs. Morley 01x32 Apr/29/1964 As: Director
Katy and the Prince 01x23 Feb/26/1964 As: Director
Katy and the Imagemaker 01x20 Feb/05/1964 As: Director
Cousin Helga Came to Dinner 01x18 Jan/22/1964 As: Director
Mr. Smith and the Birds 01x17 Jan/15/1964 As: Director
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guest in the Nursery 06x22 Feb/13/1964 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
White Lie 06x06 Oct/25/1963 As: Director
The Wide Country (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Cindy, with Love 01x22 Feb/28/1963 As: Director
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Small Parade 01x21 Feb/20/1963 As: Director
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Short Biographical Sketch of James Tuttle Peabody, M.D. 02x19 Feb/11/1963 As: Director
Use Neon for My Epitaph 02x17 Jan/28/1963 As: Director
Between Summer and Winter, the Glorious Season 02x10 Dec/03/1962 As: Director
The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Where Have You Been, Lord Randall, My Son? 01x14 Jan/09/1963 As: Director
Along About Late in the Afternoon 01x12 Dec/26/1962 As: Director
Sam Benedict (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Where There's a Will 01x15 Dec/22/1962 As: Director
The View from an Ivory Tower 01x11 Nov/24/1962 As: Director
Twenty Aching Years 01x06 Oct/20/1962 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crucible 03x28 Apr/08/1962 As: Director
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Let Me Die Before I Wake 03x19 Feb/14/1962 As: Director
One of the Most Important Men in the Whole World 03x17 Jan/31/1962 As: Director
Requiem for a Sunday Afternoon 03x10 Dec/06/1961 As: Director
Mr. Lucky (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Money Game 01x04 Nov/14/1959 As: Director
Pursuit (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tiger on a Bicycle 01x04 Nov/12/1958 As: Director
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 137 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 137 episode crew credits
The Lady Died at Midnight 10x45 Sep/01/1958 As: Director
Career 09x10 Dec/17/1956 As: Director
Portrait of a Citizen 09x08 Dec/03/1956 As: Director
The Pilot 09x06 Nov/12/1956 As: Director
The Crimes of Peter Prouse 09x04 Oct/22/1956 As: Director
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Push-Button Giant 04x34 May/29/1958 As: Director
The Deadly Tattoo 04x30 May/01/1958 As: Director
Tunnel of Fear 04x08 Oct/24/1957 As: Director
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hostess with the Mostest 01x25 Mar/21/1957 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Nickell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..