Login or register  
TV

Arie Koomen

Mostly Credited As: Arie Koomen
Sometimes Credited As: Lama

Birth Name: Arie Engel Koomen
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: IJmuiden

Arie Koomen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doe maar normaal (2007)As: Himself
Tequila (2006)As: Himself
Lama's, De (2004)As: Himself (2004-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Oct/30/2010) As Himself 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Lange Frans 01x06: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself 
  Patricia Paay 01x04: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  Sander Lantinga 01x03: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/30/2009) As Himself 

Dennis vs Valerio (2009) 
  Wie heeft het meeste humor? 01x03: (Apr/19/2009) As Himself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Oct/12/2007) As Himself (as Lama), [Special Guest Stars]

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de ontzichtbare moordenaar (part 1) 12x07: (Nov/24/2006) As Wim de Jongh 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself (Researcher) 

Comedy Factory (NL) (1999) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (May/14/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arie Koomen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..