Login or register  
TV

Steven Geray

Mostly Credited As: Steven Geray
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen Geray
Steve Geray
Stephan Gergay

Birth Name: Istvàn Gyergyay
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1904 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Ungvár, Austria-Hungary. [now Uzhgorod
Date Of Death: December 26, 1973

Steven Geray



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Devil's Island 01x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Perrault, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Americanization of Jeannie 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Armand 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Man with the Power 03x05: (Oct/13/1965) As Dr. Alexis Crystal 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy the Beauty Doctor 03x24: (Mar/22/1965) As Dr. Fleisher 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Village of Guilt 01x08: (Nov/02/1964) As Dalgren, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pretender 01x24: (Mar/01/1964) As Anton Berg 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Touch of Glamour 06x12: (Dec/05/1963) As Herbert 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Jazz Man 04x27: (Apr/30/1963) As Karl Reising 
  90-Proof Dame 02x32: (Jun/08/1961) As Marquis de Bouverais 
  The Purple Gang 02x07: (Dec/01/1960) As Eric Vajda 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Stand-In Sister 06x08: (Nov/15/1962) As Franz Moray 
  The Case of the Demure Defendant 01x16: (Jan/04/1958) As Korbell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Turnbull Story 05x35: (May/30/1962) As Jacob Solomon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Dowry 03x31: (Apr/29/1962) As Alexander Dubois 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Horn of Plenty 01x28: (Apr/19/1962) As Frank Chernak 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Build My Gallows Low 03x20: (Feb/18/1962) As Paul Barolle 
  Heads You Lose 01x27: (Apr/18/1960) As Piet 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  'Till Death 01x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Anton Pavilic 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Hostage Island 01x06: (Nov/06/1960) As Marek 

December Bride (1954) 
  Lily Helps Twilly 05x29: (Apr/16/1959) As Maitre'd 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  False Impression 08x07: (Nov/07/1958) As Golet 
  Murder In Paradise 04x21: (Jan/28/1955) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  The New Look 01x21: (Jun/07/1958) As Dr. Kosta 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Dowry for Ilona 05x17: (Jan/22/1957) As Bela 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Passport to Life 02x16: (Jan/06/1957) As guest star 
  Time Bomb 01x07: (May/20/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Master Plan of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x11: (Nov/12/1956) As Mr. X 
  The Prisoner of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x01: (Sep/03/1956) As Otto Helgaard 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Unrelenting Sky 01x04: (Oct/26/1956) As Alex Rozky 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Squatter 01x02: (Sep/14/1956) As Johann 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  I Like It Here 02x12: (Sep/12/1956) As Willy 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deadly Rock 04x11: (Jun/02/1956) As Professor Van Wyck 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Portrait of a Ballerina 04x14: (Jan/01/1956) As Brideau 
  The Big Shot 03x18: (Jan/30/1955) As Pulaski 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Great Impersonation 01x18: (Mar/10/1955) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Two Faced 01x36: (Jun/05/1953) As Morey Dargon 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Mask of Medusa 02x20: (Jan/02/1953) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Bodyguard Story 01x25: (1951) As Murat 
  The Sunflower Seed Story 01x14: (1951) As Ortig 
  The Burma Temple Story 01x13: (1951) As Lazarus 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Planetarium Story 01x22: (Unknown) As Groom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Geray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..