Login or register  
TV

E.M. Parsons

Mostly Credited As: E.M. Parsons
Birth Name: Elmer Merie Parsons
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1899 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: June 24, 1970




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Temple Houston (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gallows in Galilee 01x06 Oct/31/1963 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ride a Dark Trail 02x01 Sep/18/1963 As: Teleplay
The Dakotas (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Nice Girl From Goliath 01x19 May/13/1963 As: Writer
Fargo 01x08 Feb/25/1963 As: Teleplay
Trouble At French Creek 01x04 Jan/28/1963 As: Writer
Mutiny At Fort Mercy 01x03 Jan/21/1963 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Elegy for a Hangman 04x17 Jan/20/1963 As: Writer
The Long Night 03x32 May/06/1962 As: Writer
Everglades (1961) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Price of Evil 01x33 May/22/1962 As: Writer
Curtains for Kocomo 01x25 Mar/27/1962 As: Writer
The Brand 01x13 Jan/01/1962 As: Writer
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Round Up 04x38 Sep/23/1961 As: Writer
The Dancer 04x05 Feb/04/1961 As: Writer
The Aquanauts (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killers in Paradise 01x15 Jan/25/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E.M. Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..