Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Dean

Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Dean
Birth Name: Dorothy Louise Simpson
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1915 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 16, 2009




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Survivors (1975) 
  Power 03x12: (Jun/08/1977) As Mrs. Crombie 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Lost Ones 01x28: (Jul/19/1958) As Regina Crane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Dean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..