TV

George W. George


Mostly Credited As: George W. George
Sometimes Credited As: George George

Birth Name: George Warren Goldberg
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1920 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 07, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications of Parkinson's disease





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chateau 01x19 Feb/12/1963 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Song in the Dark 04x16 Jan/13/1963 As: Writer
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Inheritance 02x30 Apr/30/1960 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Second Witness 01x23 Mar/30/1959 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Turning Point 01x03 Oct/21/1958 As: Story
Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Blind Pianist 01x04 Oct/13/1958 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George W. George Quotes

No quotes added for this person