Login or register  
TV

David Lim

Mostly Credited As: David Lim
Birth Name: David Bradley Lim
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Lim



David Lim
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Heights (2012)As: Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Magical Place 01x11: (Jan/07/2014) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Revenge (2011) 
  Truth, Part Two 02x22: (May/12/2013) As Fireman #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

90210 (2008) 
  Scandal Royale 05x21: (May/06/2013) As Prince Harry 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Linchpin (2) 04x16: (Feb/20/2012) As Agent Trahn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11655 46x201: (Aug/19/2011) As Rehab Orderly, [Uncredited]

Yellowthread Street (1990) 
  The Red Pole 01x09: (Mar/10/1990) As Bodyguard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Lim Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..