Login or register  
TV

Andrea Darvi

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Darvi
Sometimes Credited As: Andrea Margolis

Birth Name: Andrea Ilene Margolis
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Andrea Darvi



Andrea Darvi
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Sparrowhawk 02x07: (Oct/26/1966) As Nezhnet 

Combat! (1962) 
  Gitty 04x27: (Mar/15/1966) As Gitty 
  The Party 02x15: (Dec/24/1963) As Jeannine 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Micheline 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Owney Tupper Had a Daughter 09x27: (Apr/04/1964) As Amity Tupper 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Kingdom for a Horse 12x10: (Oct/01/1963) As Becky 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Elegy 04x08: (Nov/20/1962) As Amy 
  Augie "the Banker" Ciamino 02x17: (Feb/09/1961) As Theresa Raineri 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deserter 04x05: (Oct/21/1962) As Little Maria 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Expectant Gardener 02x35: (Jun/04/1962) As Serafina 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Secret Place 03x21: (Feb/25/1962) As Kara 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Heckler 01x13: (Dec/18/1961) As Norma Meyer 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Short Motive 03x27: (Apr/10/1961) As Theresa Rinaldi (as Andrea Margolis) 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Dust 02x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Estrelita Gallegos (as Andrea Margolis), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Meek 02x11: (Dec/23/1960) As Kid talking to Santa Claus, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrea Darvi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..