Login or register  
TV

Gale Garnett

Mostly Credited As: Gale Garnett
Sometimes Credited As: Alex Gayle
Alexandra Gayle

Birth Name: Gale Zoƫ Garnett
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland

Gale Garnett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Return of Sing Ling 03x04: (Feb/15/1995) As Jo Emery 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Tree of Life 03x19: (May/19/1990) As Dr. Sybil Oakwood 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Night of the Piraeus 02x19: (Jan/26/1975) As Elaine Kastos 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Trial by Fire Raid 02x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Safti 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Smokey Robinson and the Miracles / Gale Garnett 09x11: (Nov/20/1965) As Herself 
  Gale Garnett 08x21: (Jan/30/1965) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Kingsmen / Hondells / Peter & Gordon / Clara Ward Singers 01x23: (Feb/03/1965) As Herself 
  Gale Garnett; The Newbeats; Round Robin; The Walker Brothers 01x04: (Sep/30/1964) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Vic Damone / Gale Garnett 14x10: (Nov/17/1964) As Herself 

Suspense (1964) (1964) 
  I, Lloyd Benson 01x08: (May/13/1964) As guest star 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Debutante 06x19: (Jan/19/1963) As Prudence Powers 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deserter 04x05: (Oct/21/1962) As Maria 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Winter Storm 06x23: (Mar/03/1962) As Ruth 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Trouble with Murder 02x25: (Mar/01/1961) As Kiana Soong 
  White Pigeon Ticket 02x07: (Oct/26/1960) As Joyce Gilbert 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Double Death of Benny Markham 03x11: (Nov/25/1960) As China Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Gale won a 1964 Grammy for the song "We'll Sing in the Sunshine."

Gale Garnett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..