Login or register  
TV

Adrian Holmes

Mostly Credited As: Adrian Holmes
Birth Name: Adrian Randolph Holmes
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wrexham, North Wales
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Adrian Holmes


Adrian Holmes is 40 years old and was born on March 31, 1974.
He is known for his role as Nick Barron in the show 19-2 (2014).
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Wrexham, North Wales (United Kingdom)

Adrian Holmes Adrian Holmes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
19-2 (2014) (2014)As: Nick Barron
LEGO Star Wars (2011)As: Mace Windu -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  Streets of Fire 02x22: (May/07/2014) As Lt. Frank Pike 
  Deathstroke 02x18: (Apr/02/2014) As Lt. Frank Pike 
  Identity 02x02: (Oct/16/2013) As Lt. Frank Pike 
  City of Heroes 02x01: (Oct/09/2013) As Lt. Frank Pike 

Continuum (2012) 
  Wasted Minute 03x06: (Apr/27/2014) As Agent Warren, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Minute By Minute 03x01: (Mar/16/2014) As Warren, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Second Time 02x13: (Aug/04/2013) As Warren, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Second Last 02x12: (Jul/28/2013) As Warren, [Co-Guest Stars]

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Job Security 01x08: (Jul/29/2013) As Jose Alvarado 
  Stealing Secrets 01x06: (Jul/15/2013) As Jose Alvarado 

Motive (2013) 
  Brute Force 01x11: (May/02/2013) As Mark "Machine" Mason 

True Justice (2012) 
  The Shot 02x13: (Mar/29/2013) As Marcus Mitchell, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cut-Out Man 02x11: (Mar/15/2013) As Marcus Mitchell 
  Dead Drop 02x10: (Mar/08/2013) As Marcus Mitchell 
  The Conversation 02x09: (Mar/01/2013) As Marcus Mitchell 

Cult (2013) 
  Get With the Program 01x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Terrence Ross 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013) 
  Blood & Chrome 01x01: (Feb/10/2013) As Zachary Elias, [Co-Guest Stars]

Primeval: New World (2012) 
  The Great Escape 01x10: (Jan/29/2013) As Det. Harlow 
  Sisiutl 01x02: (Nov/05/2012) As Det. Harlow 
  The New World 01x01: (Oct/29/2012) As Det. Harlow 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  The Trouble with Harry 02x12: (Feb/02/2011) As Vaughn 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Negotiator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Salvation 09x21: (May/14/2010) As Basquat 
  Sacrifice 09x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Basquat 
  Pandora 09x09: (Nov/20/2009) As Basquat 
  Kandor 09x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Basquat 

Fringe (2008) 
  A New Day in the Old Town 02x01: (Sep/17/2009) As Forensic Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Blood on the Scales (2) 04x14: (Feb/06/2009) As Specialist Parr, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Time is on My Side 03x15: (May/08/2008) As Captive Demon 

The Guard (2008) 
  When I'm Sixty Four 01x04: (Feb/12/2008) As SAR Tech Guy 

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  Jane 113 01x18: (Aug/24/2007) As Steve Ford 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/13/2007) As Steve Ford 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/10/2007) As Unknown 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Memento Mori 10x08: (Sep/08/2006) As Detective J. Ryan 
  Nightwalkers 06x05: (Jul/12/2002) As Special Ops Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Evidence (2006) 
  Five Little Indians 01x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Craig Park 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Person With AIDS 03x09: (Mar/07/2006) As Dion "Core D" Walker 
  The Rapper 01x01: (Jun/02/2004) As Dion "Core D" Walker 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  Gotta Press the Flesh 01x09: (Jan/17/2006) As Storno, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reunion (2005) 
  1987 01x02: (Sep/22/2005) As Carter 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  'Twas the Night Before Christmas...Again 02x06: (Apr/21/2005) As Victor 
  Perfect Storm 02x01: (Mar/31/2005) As Victor 

Godiva's (2005) 
  Fast and Loose 01x06: (Apr/20/2005) As Jerome 
  Having Her Cake 01x03: (Mar/30/2005) As Jerome 
  The Hungry Ghost 01x02: (Mar/23/2005) As Jerome 
  Begin It Now 01x01: (Mar/16/2005) As Jerome 

Huff (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/07/2004) As Impatient Driver 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Return 01x01: (Jul/11/2004) As Lt. Payton 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Seven Tentacles 06x13: (Apr/04/2004) As Uniform #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L Word (2004) 
  Listen Up 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Duane 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Tagged 01x28: (Feb/12/2003) As String, [Co-Guest Stars]

John Doe (2002) 
  Past Imperfect 01x04: (Oct/18/2002) As MRI Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  Deloris Demands 03x06: (Nov/15/2000) As Fight Leader, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Gettysburg 06x17: (Jul/28/2000) As James 
  The Light Brigade 02x18: (Jun/23/1996) As Soldier 

Highlander (1992) 
  Run for Your Life 02x09: (Nov/27/1993) As Johnny 
  The Sea Witch 01x09: (Dec/05/1992) As Street Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrian Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..