Login or register  
TV

Nance

Mostly Credited As: Nance
Sometimes Credited As: Nance Rutten
Nance Coolen

Birth Name: Nancy Anna Francina Coolen
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Asten

Nance



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mijn man kan alles (2011)As: Herself (Host)
Een huis vol honden (2011)As: Herself (Host)
Mooiste pand van Nederland, Het (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Huizenjacht (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Leukste Verborgen Cameragrap van Nederland, De (2010)As: Herself (Presenter)
Verbouwers XXL, De (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Kettingreactie (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
Popstars (NL) (2008)As: Herself (Host)
So you wanna be a popstar (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Shownieuws (2003)As: Herself (Host 2005-2006)
Lingo (NL) (1989)As: Herself (Host 2000-2005)
Te land, ter zee en in de lucht (1971)As: Herself (Co-host 2000-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

De TV jaren van... (2008) 
  Nance 04x07: (Dec/17/2010) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 15 06x15: (Sep/23/2010) As Herself 

Bananasplit (2009) (2009) 
  Bananasplit Kerst (Dec/26/2009) As Herself 

Taalmeester, De (2009) 
  Aflevering 3 01x03: (Sep/02/2009) As Herself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Nance Coolen en Alberto Stegeman 03x01: (Jun/30/2009) As Herself 

Nieuwe Uri Geller, De (2008) 
  Finale 02x09: (Mar/06/2009) As Herself 

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Jan/02/2009) As Herself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 (Dec/31/2008) As Herself 

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/16/2008) As Herself 

Vinger aan de pols (1980) 
  Nance Coolen (Ziekte van Crohn) 29x01: (Jun/24/2008) As Herself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/08/2007) As Herself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/25/2007) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Sep/14/2006) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 3 - Nance 02x03: (Mar/21/2005) As Herself 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/18/1997) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news