Login or register  
TV

Lange Frans

Mostly Credited As: Lange Frans
Sometimes Credited As: Frans Frederiks

Birth Name: Frans Christiaan Frederiks
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Lange Frans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Face it! (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S03)
Top Chef VIPS (2009)As: Himself (Contestant)
Fobiac (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 64 06x64: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 5, Episode 137 05x137: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Expeditie Robinson (2000) 
  Season 12, Episode 1 12x01: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Lange Frans 01x06: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (NL) (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2009) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Sep/11/2009) As Himself 

Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 32 01x32: (Aug/19/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Apr/11/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

X Factor (NL) (2006) 
  Result show 2 02x13: (Mar/27/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Lange Frans 01x02: (Mar/03/2008) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Jan/25/2008) As Himself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Frans Frederiks 01x04: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006) 
  Als je mekaar niet meer vertrouwen kan. 01x07: (Jan/21/2007) As Painter 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/14/2006) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 54 01x54: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Gelukkig je bent er (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 5 - Lange Frans en Baas B 04x05: (Jan/21/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lange Frans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..