Login or register  
TV

Viola Holt

Mostly Credited As: Viola Holt
Birth Name: Viola van Emmenes
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Viola Holt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hotel Big Brother (2006)As: Herself
Bobo's in the bush (2003)As: Herself - TV show Host (Contestant S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Aanvalluh!!! 02x07: (May/21/2010) As Blanche 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (May/18/2010) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Mar/27/2010) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 61 05x61: (Nov/20/2009) As Herself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 22 01x22: (Nov/03/2009) As Herself 

Let’s Dance (NL) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/12/2009) As Unknown 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/06/2007) As Herself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (2007) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 2 - Viola Holt 05x02: (Aug/19/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Viola Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..