Login or register  
TV

Fajah Lourens

Mostly Credited As: Fajah Lourens
Birth Name: Fajah Hanna Nicole Lourens
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Fajah Lourens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beroemde Ouders (2006)As: Herself
Bobo's in the bush (2003)As: Herself - Actress (Contestant S03)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Yasmin Sanders-Fuentes (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 3 14x03: (Nov/25/2010) As Herself 

Leukste Verborgen Cameragrap van Nederland, De (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Jan/15/2010) As Sherry 

Late Night Stars of Poker (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (Apr/11/2009) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (Mar/28/2009) As Herself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/08/2007) As Herself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Mar/30/2007) As Herself 

So you wanna be a popstar (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/24/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/16/2007) As Herself 

M/V (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/23/2006) As Herself 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Missing man 01x10: (Mar/05/2006) As Kelly 

Costa! (2001) 
  Zon, Zee, Sex en Dubbelspel 03x10: (Mar/08/2004) As Annette / Chantal 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 17 03x17: (Dec/21/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fajah Lourens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..