Login or register  
TV

Caroline Tensen

Mostly Credited As: Caroline Tensen
Birth Name: Caroline Egbertine Tensen
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Haarlem, Noord-Holland

Caroline Tensen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Postcode Nieuwjaarsshow, De (2011)As: Herself
Zo Vader Zo Puberzoon (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
DNA Onbekend (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
NL Test (2009)As: Herself (Host S01)
Familieberichten (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
100 singles, De (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Babyboom (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Hotel Big Brother (2006)As: Herself (Host)
Eén tegen 100 (2000)As: Herself (Host)
Gouden Loeki (1995)As: Herself (Host 2008-)
Het Spijt Me (1993)As: Herself (Host S01-S06)
Wie ben ik? (1990) (1990)As: Herself (Host 1990-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 47 05x47: (Nov/03/2009) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Oct/08/2008) As Herself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Oct/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  De 10 01x08: (May/09/2009) As Herself 
  Sterrenslag 01x02: (Mar/27/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland: Koninginnendag (Apr/30/2009) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Apr/18/2009) As Herself (Team Beau) 

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Caroline Tensen 01x07: (Feb/04/2009) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/25/2008) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Aug/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Mar/28/2008) As Herself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Caroline Tensen / Annemarie Jorritsma 07x03: (Oct/29/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Tensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..