Login or register  
TV

Aneta Corsaut

Mostly Credited As: Aneta Corsaut
Birth Name: Annette Cardona
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1933 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hutchinson, Kansas
Date Of Death: November 06, 1995
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Aneta Corsaut



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Marriage Counselor 06x05: (Nov/08/1991) As Judge Justin 
  The Mother 05x01: (Sep/18/1990) As Sarah Richards 
  The Network 02x08: (Dec/01/1987) As Mrs. Stillman 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hearts Divided 03x21: (Apr/02/1986) As Mrs. Weaver 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Pandora Has Wings 05x04: (Oct/25/1983) As Dorothy Smith 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Street of Terror (2) 02x11: (Aug/14/1979) As Shirley Grady 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Triple Threat 01x03: (Dec/24/1975) As Vera 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Simple Adjustment 05x10: (Nov/22/1975) As Sheila 
  Surprise 04x06: (Oct/19/1974) As Chuck's Wife 
  Inventions 03x22: (Mar/23/1974) As Helena Hartley 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Stitch in Crime 02x06: (Feb/11/1973) As Nurse Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  My Son, the Sitter 02x11: (Dec/11/1970) As Dr. Neilson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Noon Day Devil 16x13: (Dec/07/1970) As Rita 
  Ladies from St. Louis 12x27: (Mar/25/1967) As Sister Ruth 
  Twenty Miles from Dodge 10x29: (Apr/10/1965) As Eleanor Starkey 

Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) 
  Andy's Baby 02x01: (Sep/22/1969) As Helen Crump Taylor 
  Andy and Helen Get Married 01x01: (Sep/23/1968) As Helen Crump 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Mayberry R.F.D. 08x30: (Apr/01/1968) As Helen Crump 
  A Girl for Goober 08x29: (Mar/25/1968) As Helen Crump 
  Sam for Town Council 08x27: (Mar/11/1968) As Helen Crump 
  The Wedding 08x26: (Mar/04/1968) As Helen Crump 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Red Shawl 14x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Emma Donaldson 
  Dry Water Sailors 14x14: (Dec/23/1965) As Sarah Howard 
  Paid in Full 13x10: (Jan/01/1965) As Kathy McLennon 
  Suzie 11x04: (Oct/03/1962) As guest star 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Where Does the Boomerang Go? 04x15: (Jan/11/1965) As Hanna Berger 

The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) 
  The Secret in the Stone 02x22: (Feb/26/1964) As Marian 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Way of Aaron 04x24: (Mar/10/1963) As Rebecca Kaufman 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Fourth Commandment 03x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Mae Banks 

The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) 
  Crayton on TV 01x07: (Nov/15/1961) As Irma Howell 
  The First Day 01x01: (Oct/04/1961) As Irma Howell 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Stay Dead 01x25: (Apr/07/1961) As Susan Fenton 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Ransom 05x06: (Nov/17/1960) As Amy 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  Babs' Mother 01x07: (Nov/17/1960) As Mrs. Bennet 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Black Harvest 01x27: (Apr/07/1960) As Lettie Frome 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Peter Warren 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Mary Warren 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Man Lost 07x08: (Oct/24/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-starred with Steve McQueen in the classic cult sci-fi film The Blob.

Aneta Corsaut Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..