Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mario Alcalde


Mostly Credited As: Mario Alcalde
Birth Name: Mario Acalde
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1926 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Key West, Florida
Date Of Death: April 22, 1971

Mario Alcalde




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  From Hruska, With Love 04x16: (Jan/21/1971) As Orlando Fuentes 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  The Legacy 01x04: (Oct/15/1970) As Ramos 

McCloud (1970) 
  Portrait of a Dead Girl (Feb/17/1970) As Peralta 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Hans Across the Border (2) 02x08: (Nov/19/1968) As Hardtman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hans Across the Border (1) 02x07: (Nov/12/1968) As Hardtman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Southwind 03x21: (Mar/03/1968) As S.A.C. Henry Galva 
  Blood Verdict 03x03: (Oct/08/1967) As Luis Nieves 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Jack O'Diamonds 03x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Fortuna (Captain Raoul Fortuna) 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The List of Alice McKenna 02x18: (Jan/23/1967) As Tony Olivera 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Mark of Death 01x17: (Jan/04/1967) As Poza, [Special Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  Lazyfoot, Where are You? 01x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Lazyfoot 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Daughter of the Devil 01x27: (Apr/15/1965) As Russ Kresson 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Magnus Beam 01x11: (Nov/23/1964) As Major Amadi 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Testing of Sam Houston 01x16: (Jan/31/1964) As Too-Chee-La 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Five into the Wind 04x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Roberto de Sorto 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Legacy 02x11: (Dec/13/1962) As Luis Nieves 

The New Breed (1961) 
  The Man with the Other Face 01x28: (Apr/10/1962) As Frank Danielo 
  Care is No Cure 01x17: (Jan/23/1962) As Barney Talltree 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Man Killer 03x08: (Dec/07/1961) As Marty Gladwin 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  De Luca 01x08: (Nov/23/1961) As Plato Takanikos 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  A Day to Kill 02x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Carlos Vincente 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  The Maestro 01x11: (Jan/07/1961) As Paolo Scarpi 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Phantom Captain 01x07: (Nov/13/1960) As Captain Kardashian 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  House of the Dead 02x37: (Jun/07/1960) As Lt. Harry Fraser 

The Texan (1958) 
  Trouble on the Trail 02x11: (Nov/23/1959) As Yellow Hawk 
  The Reluctant Bridegroom 02x10: (Nov/16/1959) As Yellow Hawk 
  Showdown at Abilene 02x09: (Nov/09/1959) As Yellow Hawk 
  Stampede 02x08: (Nov/02/1959) As Yellow Hawk 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  So Tender, So Profane 02x05: (Oct/30/1959) As Amoyo 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Scorched Feather 02x22: (Feb/14/1959) As Robert Ceilbleu 
  Silver Convoy 01x37: (May/31/1958) As Carlos 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Blind Spot 01x08: (Dec/05/1958) As Alveilla 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  A Nice Social Evening 01x03: (Oct/24/1958) As The Killer 

Studio One (1948) 
  Tag-Along 10x42: (Aug/11/1958) As Talavera 
  Guitar 09x46: (Aug/26/1957) As Lopez 
  The Goodwill Ambassadors 09x37: (Jun/24/1957) As Junipero 
  Flight 08x38: (Jun/11/1956) As Joseph 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Diamond as Big as the Ritz 09x01: (Sep/28/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Quality of Mercy 05x29: (Mar/15/1954) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Savage Street 04x24 Mar/14/1967 As: Writer
The Nurses (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Skill in These Hands 03x13 Dec/22/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mario Alcalde Quotes

No quotes added for this person