Login or register  
TV

Betsy Jones-Moreland

Mostly Credited As: Betsy Jones-Moreland
Sometimes Credited As: Betsey Jones-Moreland
Betsy Jones Moreland

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Jones
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1930 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 01, 2006
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Betsy Jones-Moreland



Betsy Jones-Moreland
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morning Star (1965)As: Dana Manning
Episode Cast Credits 

Toma (1973) 
  Blockhouse Breakdown 01x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Woman Manager 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  The Great Power Failure 02x01: (Sep/18/1969) As Mrs. Post 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Drug on the Market 02x21: (Mar/06/1969) As Karen Martin 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Shadow of a Killer 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Miss Davis 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Never Look a Gift House in the Mouth 08x15: (Dec/23/1965) As Dorothy Evans 
  Big Star 05x09: (Nov/15/1962) As Geri 
  Aloha Kimi 04x19: (Jan/25/1962) As Janet Palmer 
  Someone is Watching 03x14: (Dec/22/1960) As Mrs. Pratt 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Run for Your Lives, Dr. Galanos Practices Here 05x04: (Oct/04/1965) As Elly Galanos 
  The Lonely Ones 03x26: (Mar/04/1964) As guest star 
  Justice to a Microbe 03x02: (Sep/18/1963) As Dr. Doris Kane 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Lifeguard 01x17: (Jan/09/1965) As Lynn Borden 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Governor John M. Slaton 01x06: (Dec/20/1964) As Sally 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  You're All Right, Ivy 01x30: (Apr/28/1964) As Louella Grant 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Mutant 01x25: (Mar/16/1964) As Julie Griffith 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kate Heller 09x01: (Sep/28/1963) As Tess 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Five into the Wind 04x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Nora Whitely 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Trip to Niagara 02x20: (Feb/21/1963) As Ruth Jonah 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing 03x06: (Oct/26/1962) As Lila 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x13: (Jan/13/1961) As Bea 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  McHale and His Seven Cupids 01x03: (Oct/25/1962) As Lt. Casey Brown 

The New Breed (1961) 
  The Deadlier Sex 01x25: (Mar/20/1962) As Claire Arnett 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Horseless Saddle 01x33: (May/18/1961) As Flo Afton 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Brother's Keeper 04x33: (May/06/1961) As Topaz 
  The Poker Fiend 04x09: (Nov/12/1960) As Mrs. Neal 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Murder is a Grave Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1960) As Marian 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Platinum on the Rocks 08x11: (Nov/29/1959) As Rita 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Lorrie Garvin 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  To Sit in Judgment 03x06: (Nov/13/1958) As Lucy Parney 

Studio One (1948) 
  Birthday Present 10x43: (Aug/18/1958) As Kitty O'Donahue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betsy Jones-Moreland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..