Login or register  
TV

Frank Arno

Mostly Credited As: Frank Arno
Birth Name: Frank Alletto




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  My First Born 11x15: (Jan/18/1990) As Les 
  Alterations 07x17: (Jan/23/1986) As Magazine Seller 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Return of the Brat Patrol 06x22: (May/01/1983) As Sal 
  High Octane 03x04: (Oct/06/1979) As Angry Man 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold 01x13: (Feb/03/1982) As Orderly 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Set Up 03x17: (Mar/25/1981) As Alex Barr 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel on the Line 05x11: (Feb/14/1981) As Master of Ceremony, [Featuring]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Elizabeth's Baby/The Artist and the Lady 04x11: (Jan/17/1981) As Stranger 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Julie's Return 02x16: (Jan/26/1979) As Unknown 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Captive 01x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Townsman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Woman (1974) 
  Task Force (1) 02x23: (Mar/02/1976) As ... 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Bravo Enigma 01x09: (Apr/28/1975) As Lester Cole 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Eyewitness 02x19: (Feb/11/1974) As unknown 

Search (1972) 
  The Twenty-Four Carat Hit 01x14: (Jan/24/1973) As Man in Mission 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Root of It All 01x11: (Mar/25/1971) As Phil Laudermilk 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Nitro 03x21: (Mar/23/1969) As Guard #1, [Uncredited]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 33 -- It All Happened So Fast 01x17: (Feb/01/1969) As 1st Reporter 

Ironside (1967) 
  Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Police Artist, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Man -Ten Feet Tall 04x34 May/26/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Arno Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..