Login or register  
TV

Paul Witteman

Mostly Credited As: Paul Witteman
Birth Name: Paulus Godefridus Witteman
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Haarlem, Noord-Holland

Paul Witteman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Liever dan geluk (2010)As: Himself (Interviewer)
Lagerhuis verkiezingen 2010 (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Eigen Schuld Dikke Bult (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Pauw & Witteman (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Nieuwslicht (2004)As: Himself (Host S01-S02)
Lagerhuis, Het (1997)As: Himself (Host)
NOVA/Den Haag Vandaag (1992)As: Himself (Presenter 2003-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 30 07x30: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself 
  De toegift (9) 05x191: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 71 05x71: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 45 05x45: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

Dit was het nieuws (1996) 
  Paul Witteman en Frans Bromet 27x03: (Jun/04/2011) As Himself 

Profiel (2002) 
  Paul Witteman 08x01: (Sep/18/2009) As Himself 

PowNed (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

In de schaduw van het nieuws (2008) 
  Steun bij zelfdoding of niet? 01x05: (Dec/20/2008) As Himself 

All Stars (1999) 
  All stars versus VARA stars (Nov/03/2000) As Himself 

In voor- en tegenspoed (1991) 
  Schuit met muisjes 03x13: (Dec/14/1995) As Presenter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Witteman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..