Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Donna Martell


Mostly Credited As: Donna Martell
Sometimes Credited As: Donna Martel

Birth Name: Irene DeMario
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Donna Martell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Barbara Payton 03x14: (Jun/05/2000) As Herself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Toy Soldier 05x05: (Oct/20/1963) As Esther Callan 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  John Jones 05x38: (Jun/19/1961) As Zita Lopez 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hot Tamale Caper (2) 03x38: (Jun/02/1961) As Maria Rodriquez 
  Hot Tamale Caper (1) 03x37: (May/26/1961) As Maria Rodriguez 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Caribbean Chase 01x24: (Feb/10/1961) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Home Is the Brave 04x13: (Mar/14/1960) As Maria 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Burnout 01x10: (Dec/09/1959) As Molly Gibson 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  One Bullet from Broken Bow 01x15: (Jan/21/1959) As Barbara Rafferty 

West Point Story (1956) 
  McKinley's Challenge 01x27: (Apr/05/1957) As Maria Alicia Garcia 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  Ferdinand Meyer's Army 01x10: (Dec/18/1955) As Elena Meyer 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Valencia Cake 04x01: (Sep/26/1955) As guest star 
  She Burns Green 01x02: (Apr/28/1953) As Rosie Winters 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Blizzard Bound 03x38: (May/21/1954) As Marie Lebec 

My Little Margie (1952) 
  Margie and the Shah 03x37: (May/12/1954) As Samia 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Haunted Hacienda 03x19: (Dec/05/1953) As Dolores 
  Outlaw Army 03x09: (Sep/26/1953) As guest star 
  Outlaw Paradise 02x07: (Sep/13/1952) As guest star 
  Snake River Trapper 02x01: (Aug/02/1952) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Pirate's Choice 01x18: (May/27/1953) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Blind Encounter 01x10: (Dec/01/1952) As Carmencita Escobar 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Blessed Expense 03x11: (Nov/20/1952) As Betty Simpson 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Frontier Guard 02x02: (Oct/13/1951) As Diana Jamison 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Sunflower Seed Story 01x14: (1951) As Dolores 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donna Martell Quotes

No quotes added for this person