TV

Carice Van Houten


Mostly Credited As: Carice Van Houten
Birth Name: Carice Anouk van Houten
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Carice Van Houten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Melisandre (2011 - present)
In Therapie (2010)As: Aya
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Carice van Houten 03x26: (Feb/18/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kiefer Sutherland, Carice van Houten 03x26: (Feb/18/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Taraji P. Henson, Carice Van Houten, Keith Alberstadt 02x48: (Apr/09/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Taraji P. Henson, Carice Van Houten, Keith Alberstadt 02x48: (Apr/09/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Let's Go Fly a Coot 26x20: (May/03/2015) Voiced  Annika, [Special Guest Stars]

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Sep/26/2011) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Sep/26/2011) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Sep/12/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 203 06x203: (May/26/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 17 05x17: (Sep/28/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 17 05x17: (Sep/28/2010) As Herself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Aug/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Aug/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Zomergasten (1988) 
  Carice van Houten 22x04: (Aug/16/2009) As Herself 
  Carice van Houten 22x04: (Aug/16/2009) As Herself 

Van Der Vorst Ziet Sterren (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 

Acteurs, De (2001) 
  Vincent 01x04: (Jun/24/2001) As Ellie 
  Vincent 01x04: (Jun/24/2001) As Ellie 

Acteurs. De (2001) 
  Episode 4 / Vincent 01x04: (Jun/24/2001) As Herself / Ellie 
  Episode 4 / Vincent 01x04: (Jun/24/2001) As Herself / Ellie 

Allemaal FILM (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carice Van Houten Quotes

No quotes added for this person