Login or register  
TV

James Jeter

Mostly Credited As: James Jeter
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Jeter

Birth Name: James E. Jeter
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: March 04, 2007




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Last Kill 01x18: (Apr/20/1985) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Fast Lane 02x12: (Jan/08/1983) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Overload 05x25: (May/02/1982) As Bert 
  Jailbirds 03x16: (Jan/12/1980) As Charlie 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts On Their Toes 03x17: (Mar/02/1982) As police officer 
  Hartbreak Kid 03x09: (Dec/15/1981) As plainclothes cop #1 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Wilder and Wilder 06x23: (Feb/11/1980) As Blacksmith 
  The Third Miracle 06x04: (Oct/08/1979) As Blacksmith 
  Castoffs 04x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Hans Dorfler 
  The Race 03x03: (Oct/11/1976) As Hans Dorfler 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Heartaches of a Fool 05x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Sheriff Milburn 
  The Paper Palace 04x16: (Jan/20/1978) As Officer McRainey 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Visitors in Paradise 02x04: (Feb/18/1977) As Shannon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Welcome to Santa Rosa County 06x10: (Dec/25/1976) As Sheriff Bittner 

Switch (1975) 
  The Pirates of Tin Pan Alley 02x01: (Sep/21/1976) As Randall ((as Jim Jeter)), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cold War Con 01x12: (Dec/09/1975) As Brody, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cruise Ship Murders 01x09: (Nov/11/1975) As Dinallo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Accounts Balanced 01x13: (Dec/26/1974) As Cab Driver 

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Zoo 01x03: (Feb/24/1974) As Station Owner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Town Tamers 19x17: (Jan/28/1974) As Barker 
  Shadler 18x17: (Jan/15/1973) As Creech 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fawn 02x09: (Nov/08/1973) As Poacher 1 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Forever (2) 14x02: (Sep/12/1972) As Male Storekeeper 
  Forever (1) 14x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Male Storekeeper 
  The Younger Brothers' Younger Brother 13x23: (Mar/12/1972) As Stage Guard 
  Terror at 2:00 12x23: (Mar/07/1971) As Buck 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Spokes 04x02: (Sep/25/1970) As Bum #1 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Comeback 02x10: (Nov/23/1969) As Studio gateman 

Batman (1966) 
  The Great Train Robbery (2) 03x22: (Feb/08/1968) As Train Guard 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Human Trigger 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Harry, [Uncredited]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Fighting Sky Pilot 13x20: (Mar/25/1965) As Hank 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Jeter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..