Login or register  
TV

Fifi D'Orsay

Mostly Credited As: Fifi D'Orsay
Birth Name: Marie-Rose Angelina Yvonne Lussier
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1904 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Date Of Death: December 02, 1983
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bountiful Beauty 07x17: (Feb/06/1964) As Mrs. Davis 
  The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather 04x27: (May/27/1961) As Woman Witness 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Calamity over the Comstock 05x07: (Nov/03/1963) As Babette 

Combat! (1962) 
  Reunion 01x13: (Jan/01/1963) As Madame Fouquet 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Continental Dinner 02x36: (Jun/11/1962) As Renee 
  Pop's Girlfriend 01x32: (May/08/1961) As Charmaine Dumonde 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  One Way Ticket 03x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Wanda 
  Castaways 01x13: (Jan/04/1960) As Mother Superior 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Grim Reaper 01x37: (Jun/13/1961) As Toinette 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Love is a Lion's Roar 09x25: (Mar/19/1961) As Simone 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Third Eye 01x18: (Jan/30/1953) As Madame Suzi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fifi D'Orsay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..