TV

Dee Carroll


Mostly Credited As: Dee Carroll
Birth Name: Betty Jean Marsh
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1925 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado
Date Of Death: April 28, 1980





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Ol' Brown Eyes 04x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Cleaning Lady 
  Ol' Brown Eyes 04x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Cleaning Lady 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Promotion 03x07: (Nov/03/1973) As guest star 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Real Loser 04x12: (Nov/30/1971) As Secretary, [Featuring]
  Real Loser 04x12: (Nov/30/1971) As Secretary, [Featuring]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Lost 17x01: (Sep/13/1971) As Mrs. Grayson 
  Sam McTavish, M.D. 16x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Ellen 
  Sam McTavish, M.D. 16x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Ellen 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  D.H.Q. - Missing Person 04x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Mrs. Lawson 
  D.H.Q. - Missing Person 04x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Mrs. Lawson 
  Juvenile - DR-32 03x24: (Mar/27/1969) As Diane Conway 
  Juvenile - DR-32 03x24: (Mar/27/1969) As Diane Conway 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Happy Bank 07x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Pregnant Woman 
  The Happy Bank 07x22: (Feb/26/1969) As Pregnant Woman 
  The Christmas Present 05x15: (Dec/21/1966) As Woman 
  The Christmas Present 05x15: (Dec/21/1966) As Woman 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Alias Nellie Handley 04x18: (Feb/24/1969) As Meely 
  Alias Nellie Handley 04x18: (Feb/24/1969) As Meely 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Town 02x21: (Feb/18/1968) As Liz, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Killing, Country Style 02x17: (Dec/28/1967) As Alma Mills 
  Killing, Country Style 02x17: (Dec/28/1967) As Alma Mills 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Barren Ground 06x12: (Dec/06/1967) As Rena Cameron 
  The Barren Ground 06x12: (Dec/06/1967) As Rena Cameron 
  Requiem for a Country Doctor 05x18: (Jan/25/1967) As Sarah Miller 
  The Return of Golden Tom 04x25: (Mar/09/1966) As Sarah Tedler 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Pursued (2) 08x05: (Oct/09/1966) As Mrs. Blaisdale 
  The Pursued (2) 08x05: (Oct/09/1966) As Mrs. Blaisdale 
  The Pursued (1) 08x04: (Oct/02/1966) As Mrs. Blaisdale 
  The Pressure Game 05x32: (May/10/1964) As Townswoman 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Crime Wave 01x04: (Sep/30/1966) As Woman 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  McNab's Lab 01x01: (Jul/22/1966) As Martha 
  McNab's Lab 01x01: (Jul/22/1966) As Martha 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  It's Not the Principle, It's the Money 03x24: (Mar/01/1966) As Miss Starkey 
  What's a Trajectory? 03x14: (Dec/21/1965) As Secretary 
  Modern Merchandising 02x21: (Mar/02/1965) As Mrs. Williams 
  Modern Merchandising 02x21: (Mar/02/1965) As Mrs. Williams 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Gun 02x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Sarah Goodall 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Tin Can Man 01x07: (Nov/05/1964) As The 1st Woman 
  Tin Can Man 01x07: (Nov/05/1964) As The 1st Woman 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Robrioz Ring 01x27: (May/28/1964) As Saleswoman 
  The Robrioz Ring 01x27: (May/28/1964) As Saleswoman 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Who Needs an Enemy? 02x28: (May/15/1964) As Woman 
  Who Needs an Enemy? 02x28: (May/15/1964) As Woman 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Woman 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Woman 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Fenton Canaby Story 07x15: (Dec/30/1963) As Elizabeth Lennister 
  The Fenton Canaby Story 07x15: (Dec/30/1963) As Elizabeth Lennister 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Potomac 01x12: (Dec/09/1962) As guest star 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  A Devil in the Chute 01x08: (Nov/08/1962) As Mother 
  A Devil in the Chute 01x08: (Nov/08/1962) As Mother 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Terror in a Small Town 05x03: (Oct/26/1962) As  
  Terror in a Small Town 05x03: (Oct/26/1962) As  
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As  
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As  

Lawman (1958) 
  The Substitute 04x06: (Oct/22/1961) As Trilby Johnson 
  The Substitute 04x06: (Oct/22/1961) As Trilby Johnson 
  Man on a Mountain 02x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Molly Jaegers 
  Man on a Mountain 02x36: (Jun/12/1960) As Molly Jaegers 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver's Monkey 03x29: (Apr/16/1960) As Woman #1 
  Beaver's Monkey 03x29: (Apr/16/1960) As Woman #1 
  Wally's Orchid 03x27: (Apr/02/1960) As Florist 
  Wally's Orchid 03x27: (Apr/02/1960) As Florist 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Tenderizer 06x24: (Mar/21/1959) As Cashier 
  The Tenderizer 06x24: (Mar/21/1959) As Cashier 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Easton, Texas 01x04: (Oct/25/1957) As Larissa 
  Easton, Texas 01x04: (Oct/25/1957) As Larissa 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Widow is Willing 05x24: (Mar/26/1957) As guest star 
  The Widow is Willing 05x24: (Mar/26/1957) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Bounce 05x12: (Nov/17/1955) As guest star 
  The Big Bounce 05x12: (Nov/17/1955) As guest star 
  The Big Affair 04x14: (Nov/25/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Affair 04x14: (Nov/25/1954) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As Ethel 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As Ethel 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss D 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss D 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhonda Turley 

The Waltons (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Vance 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nervous Woman 

Mannix (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person