Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Wolk


Mostly Credited As: James Wolk
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy Wolk

Birth Name: James Joseph Wolk
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Farmington Hills, Michigan
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

James Wolk




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Zoo (2015)As: Jackson Oz
The Crazy Ones (2013)As: Zach Cropper
Political Animals (2012)As: Douglas Hammond
Lone Star (2010)As: Robert / Bob Allen
Solving Charlie (2009)As: Charlie Hudson
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Strategy 07x06: (May/18/2014) As Bob Benson 
  In Care Of 06x13: (Jun/23/2013) As Bob Benson 
  The Quality of Mercy 06x12: (Jun/16/2013) As Bob Benson 
  Favors 06x11: (Jun/09/2013) As Bob Benson 

The Talk (2010) 
  Rachel Bilson, James Wolk, Ali Larter 04x38: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Cocktails & Dreams 02x16: (Feb/29/2012) As Grant 
  Everybody Loves Grant 02x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Grant 
  The St. Valentine‚Äôs Day Maxssacre 02x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Grant 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Can I Have a Mother 02x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Adam 
  A Beautiful Mess 02x04: (Jan/29/2012) As Adam 
  Summertime 02x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Adam 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13205 52x221: (Feb/14/2008) As Sailor 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Wolk Quotes

No quotes added for this person