Login or register  
TV

Cathy O'Donnell

Mostly Credited As: Cathy O'Donnell
Birth Name: Ann Steely
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1923 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Siluria, Alabama
Date Of Death: April 11, 1970
Cause Of Death: cerebral hemorrhage

Cathy O'Donnell



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lila Conrad Story 05x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Sarah Knowlton 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Angel 04x07: (Mar/06/1961) As Angel 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fickle Fortune 04x15: (Jan/21/1961) As Norma Brooks 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Hope Chest 02x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Felicity Bowman 
  You Steal My Eyes 01x24: (Mar/20/1960) As Prudence Gant 

Tate (1960) 
  Quiet After the Storm 01x12: (Sep/07/1960) As Unknown 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Trap 01x17: (Feb/05/1960) As Laurie Dolan 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Sundown at Bitter Creek 02x19: (Feb/14/1958) As Jennie Parsons 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Graybeards and Witches 01x129: (May/01/1956) As Velna 

Climax! (1954) 
  Flight 951 01x22: (Apr/21/1955) As Mona Herbert 

Lights Out (1949) 
  To See Ourselves 04x04: (Sep/17/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy O'Donnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..