Login or register  
TV

Patricia Blair

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Blair
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Blair
Pat Blake
Patricia Blake

Birth Name: Patsy Lou Blake
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Date Of Death: September 09, 2013
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Patricia Blair


Beautiful red-headed model and actress best known for her co-starring roles opposite Chuck Connors on The Rifleman and Fess Parker on Daniel Boone.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)As: Rebecca Boone
The Rifleman (1958)As: Lou Mallory (Season 5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Kidnapping 01x16: (Feb/05/1975) As Angela Gilmartin 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Thy Name is Woman 01x16: (Jan/09/1964) As Leslie Hale 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lila Conrad Story 05x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Lila Conrad 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Badgered Brother 07x12: (Dec/19/1963) As Nicolai Wright 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Evil That Men Do 02x05: (Oct/16/1963) As Rita Marlow 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  House on Boca Key 02x39: (Jun/18/1962) As Allison Haley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Conditional Surrender 08x10: (Nov/20/1960) As Gloria Mason 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Adults Only 01x37: (Jul/01/1960) As Gloria Wilder 

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  June Thursday 01x32: (May/10/1960) As Gretchen Clayhipple 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Firebee 01x34: (Jun/02/1959) As Janice Taft 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Charity Affair 03x09: (Apr/12/1959) As Julie 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Panic in Town 01x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Goldy 
  The Night the Russians Landed 01x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Goldy 
  The Fair Freebooter 01x15: (Jan/15/1959) As Goldy 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Four Blind Mice 01x29: (Aug/02/1958) As Vicki Nolan 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Grandpa Changes the World 01x16: (Jul/22/1956) As Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

From the same hometown (Fort Worth, TX) as Daniel Boone co-star Fess Parker.

Pat and her husband currently reside in Absecon, New Jersey.

Co-starred with horror icons Basil Rathbone, Bela Lugosi, Lon Chaney, Jr., and John Carradine in the 1955 horror film The Black Sleep.

When she first got married, Pat and her husband lived on board a houseboat named the "Don Juan."

Patricia Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: New 'Arrow' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the third season of 'Arrow' has debuted at San Diego..

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..