TV

Lincoln Demyan


Mostly Credited As: Lincoln Demyan
Birth Name: George Lincoln Demyan
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1925 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Virginia
Date Of Death: October 06, 1991





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Down Home Boy 02x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Guard 
  Down Home Boy 02x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Guard 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Scapegoat 05x11: (Nov/23/1969) As Captain Thomas 
  Scapegoat 05x11: (Nov/23/1969) As Captain Thomas 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marshall 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marshall 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Big Gamble 05x09: (Nov/21/1969) As Dealer 
  The Big Gamble 05x09: (Nov/21/1969) As Dealer 
  What Time Does the Balloon Go Up? 03x24: (Feb/17/1968) As Master Sergeant McMahon 
  What Time Does the Balloon Go Up? 03x24: (Feb/17/1968) As Master Sergeant McMahon 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Battle of Mineral Springs 04x21: (Mar/24/1969) As Pete 
  The Battle of Mineral Springs 04x21: (Mar/24/1969) As Pete 
  They Called Her Delilah 04x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Townsman 
  The Challenge 03x26: (Mar/18/1968) As Drunk 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deserter 10x24: (Mar/16/1969) As Trooper 
  The Deserter 10x24: (Mar/16/1969) As Trooper 
  The Arrival of Eddie 09x30: (May/19/1968) As Amos 
  The Arrival of Eddie 09x30: (May/19/1968) As Amos 

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Conway 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Conway 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Bigger than a Bread Box 01x25: (Mar/12/1966) As Uncle Jeff 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Storm 11x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Cowboy 
  The Storm 11x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Cowboy 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Hit and Miss 03x08: (Dec/01/1961) As Bartender #2 
  Hit and Miss 03x08: (Dec/01/1961) As Bartender #2 
  Kinfolk 02x17: (Jan/20/1961) As Murd Ottery 
  Kinfolk 02x17: (Jan/20/1961) As Murd Ottery 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Connie Masters Story 02x02: (Oct/12/1961) As Cass Andrews 
  The Connie Masters Story 02x02: (Oct/12/1961) As Cass Andrews 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Lonesome Bride 03x32: (May/02/1961) As Kelly Banner 
  The Lonesome Bride 03x32: (May/02/1961) As Kelly Banner 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Valley Caper 03x14: (Dec/16/1960) As  
  The Valley Caper 03x14: (Dec/16/1960) As  

Star Trek (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stanley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stanley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lincoln Demyan Quotes

No quotes added for this person