TV

Tom Seller


Mostly Credited As: Tom Seller
Birth Name: Thomas Seller
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1913 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: October 28, 1989





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Laying on of Hands 04x12 Dec/10/1970 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Order 07x25 Apr/09/1965 As: Writer
Incident of the Reluctant Bridegroom 05x10 Nov/30/1962 As: Story
The Blue Spy 04x10 Dec/08/1961 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story, Teleplay
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bullet for a Bride 05x20 Feb/16/1964 As: Writer
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Perfect Gift 03x14 Jan/02/1962 As: Writer
Riverboat (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fight at New Canal 01x23 Feb/22/1960 As: Writer
The Landlubbers 01x17 Jan/10/1960 As: Writer
Jessie Quinn 01x12 Dec/06/1959 As: Writer
Cimarron City (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Have Sword, Will Duel 01x23 Mar/14/1959 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Ann Sothern Show (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three Loves Has Katy 01x16 Jan/19/1959 As: Writer
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Mission for Tonto 05x34 Jun/02/1957 As: Screenplay
The Law and Miss Aggie 05x31 Apr/11/1957 As: Writer
Rustler's Hideout 01x05 Oct/13/1949 As: Screenplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Screenplay
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Man of Glass 02x16 Jan/26/1954 As: Writer
The Tenderfoot 01x20 Jun/24/1953 As: Writer
No Greater Love 01x06 Dec/10/1952 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Private Secretary (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Flame 01x05 Mar/01/1953 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Seller Quotes

No quotes added for this person