Login or register  
TV

Wolfgang Joop

Mostly Credited As: Wolfgang Joop
Birth Name: Wolfgang Joop Muse Franziska Knuppe
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Potsdam
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Wolfgang Joop



TV Appearances

Switzerland's Next Supermodel (2007)As: Himself (Host - S02 / Guest Judge - S01)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wolfgang Joop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...