Login or register  
TV

Walter M. Jefferies

Mostly Credited As: Walter M. Jefferies
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Jefferies
Walter "Matt" Jefferies
Walter Jefferies

Birth Name: Walter Matthew Jefferies
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1921 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lebanon, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 21, 2003
Cause Of Death: Congestive Heart Failure

Walter M. Jefferies



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Barefoot In The Park (1970)• Art Director
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)• Art Director
Love, American Style (1969)• Art Director
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Art Director
Star Trek (1966)• Art Director
• Production Designer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jefferies created the original and distinctive Enterprise design on Star Trek. The Jefferies Tubes were named in his honor.

Walter M. Jefferies Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..