Login or register  
TV

Ken Renard

Mostly Credited As: Ken Renard
Birth Name: Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1905 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Port of Spain, Trinidad
Date Of Death: November 19, 1993

Ken Renard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  If You Can't Stand the Heat 01x17: (Feb/17/1980) As Second Patient 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4020: The Island Incident 02x07: (Nov/30/1978) As Manuku 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  I Have Promises to Keep 20x21: (Mar/03/1975) As Tonkowa 
  Honor Before Justice 11x24: (Mar/05/1966) As Blacksmith 
  Kioga 11x06: (Oct/23/1965) As Father Kioga 

Harry O (1974) 
  Sound of Trumpets 01x17: (Jan/30/1975) As Single Wing 

Search (1972) 
  Goddess of Destruction 01x18: (Feb/21/1973) As Krishna Ramon 

Ironside (1967) 
  His Fiddlers Three 05x24: (Mar/02/1972) As Mr. Eagles, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Return to Fiji 03x18: (Feb/12/1970) As Anthony, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rundown on a Bum Rap 02x16: (Jan/30/1969) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  An Inside Job 01x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Cleaning Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Kitara (aka The Bigot) 05x20: (Feb/20/1971) As Grandfather (Mankoya), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fakeout 01x12: (Dec/03/1966) As The Assistant Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  For a Few Rifles 05x24: (Apr/10/1969) As Guardian 
  Run a Crooked Mile 03x06: (Oct/20/1966) As Jason 
  The Gun 02x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Red Eagle 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  To Catch a Roaring Lion 02x12: (Dec/31/1968) As Walamba, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  King of the Dwasari 02x17: (Jan/26/1968) As Umbura 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  Lake Sinclair 01x10: (Nov/13/1967) As Joma 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Legend of Jud Starr 01x02: (Sep/14/1967) As Henry Youngblood 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Journey into Yesterday 01x14: (Dec/27/1965) As Warago 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Enter Thomas Bowers 05x30: (Apr/26/1964) As Jed 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Corpus Earthling 01x09: (Nov/18/1963) As Caretaker 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lover's Leap 06x23: (Apr/04/1963) As Divorce Judge 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Maddon's Folly 01x07: (Oct/27/1962) As Bentley Coombs 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Return of Andrew Bentley 02x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Jacob 
  Pigeons from Hell 01x36: (Jun/06/1961) As Jacob Blount, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Serpent in the Garden 02x26: (Apr/17/1961) As Mali 
  Open for Diving 02x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Maru 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Dark Fear 02x03: (Oct/13/1960) As Voodoo Man 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Decision and Daniel Webster 01x06: (Nov/09/1951) As Nalley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Renard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news