Login or register  
TV

Charles Bateman

Mostly Credited As: Charles Bateman
Sometimes Credited As: Charles W. Bateman

Birth Name: Charles Wilbur Bateman
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Charles Bateman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Santa Barbara (1984)As: C.C. Capwell #3 (1984-1986)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Maxwell Jarvis (1980-1981)
Two Faces West (1960)As: Marshal Ben January/Dr. Rick January
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Smooth Operator 14x14: (Feb/15/1991) As Senator Garrity 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Blood Lines 05x16: (Apr/01/1989) As Jerry Kessler 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ambassador (1) 03x02: (Dec/06/1988) As Michael Russell 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Prime Target 06x17: (Jan/19/1978) As Herb Porter 
  Duet for Dying 05x17: (Feb/24/1977) As Harry Dunbar 
  Wipeout 04x22: (Mar/04/1976) As Daviel Reese 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  To Protect and Serve Part II 03x20: (Mar/18/1977) As 1st Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Thunderbird Conection 04x10: (Nov/28/1976) As Joe Streeter 
  Day of the Robot 01x04: (Feb/08/1974) As Master Sergeant Parnell (as Charles W. Bateman), [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  Big Deal in Paradise (My Brother's Keeper) 01x20: (Feb/24/1976) As Wilkes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Woman (1974) 
  Farewell, Mary Jane 02x08: (Nov/04/1975) As ... 
  Seven Eleven 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Fred Boyle 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Sauce For the Goose 01x07: (Oct/20/1975) As Woodie 

Cannon (1971) 
  Murder by Proxy 03x05: (Oct/10/1973) As Lt. Tarcher 
  Murder for Murder 02x18: (Feb/07/1973) As Lt. Tarcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Moving Target 02x17: (Jan/31/1973) As Lt. Tarcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As Lt. Tarcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Speed 07x19: (Feb/16/1973) As Dayton, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Nerves 06x12: (Dec/04/1971) As Brig. General Westerfield, [Co-Guest Stars]

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Diagnosis, Who Knows? 01x19: (Feb/06/1973) As Dr. Benson 

Mannix (1967) 
  Death in the Fifth Gear 05x24: (Mar/08/1972) As Dr. Kenbrook 
  The Crime That Wasn't 04x18: (Jan/30/1971) As Mr. Coverly 

Ironside (1967) 
  If a Body See a Body 05x11: (Nov/16/1971) As F.B.I. Agent Bill Murray, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Natural 06x25: (Mar/14/1971) As Peter Griffith 
  The Fatal Connection 06x19: (Jan/31/1971) As R.A. Hagedorn 
  The Runaways 04x04: (Oct/13/1968) As Dan Scott 
  The Daughter 03x14: (Jan/14/1968) As Officer Cookham 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Apes of Wrath 05x10: (Nov/28/1969) As Chuck Armstrong 
  I Shot 86 Today 04x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Chuck Cramer 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Pirates of Deadman's Island 01x23: (Feb/17/1967) As Stephan Decatur, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  The Hunters and the Hunted 01x11: (Nov/25/1966) As Quentin Crane 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Tamarack Massacre Affair 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Major John Lorne 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Lily's Star Boarder 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Chester Skinner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Found Child 07x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Jim 
  The Pressure Game 05x32: (May/10/1964) As Rick Bonner 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Wild West's Biggest Train Holdup 13x15: (May/02/1965) As Jim Brand 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl from Yesterday 03x09: (Nov/11/1964) As Neal Fairburn 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Last Full Moon 01x22: (Feb/27/1964) As Bowman 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Ed Sullivan Show 14x07: (Nov/05/1963) As Golf Champion 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Preferably, the Less-Used Arm 01x29: (Apr/30/1962) As guest star 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Pill in the Box 03x06: (Nov/01/1961) As Ted Brown 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Guilty Clients 04x28: (Jun/10/1961) As Jeff Bronson 
  The Case of the Bashful Burro 03x19: (Mar/26/1960) As Roy Dowson 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Terror on the Campus 02x13: (Dec/21/1959) As Tomkins 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of a Burst of Evil 01x22: (Jun/26/1959) As Hess 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  A State of Crisis 01x29: (Apr/30/1959) As Captain Blythe 
  The Fair Freebooter 01x15: (Jan/15/1959) As Lieutenant 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Badge 01x08: (Nov/23/1958) As Tim Bucknell 

M Squad (1957) 
  Force of Habit 02x06: (Oct/31/1958) As Detective - Missing Persons Bureau 

Maverick (1957) 
  Black Fire 01x25: (Mar/16/1958) As Jeff 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Let 'Em Eat Smoke 03x16: (Unknown) As Jeff Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Bateman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..