Login or register  
TV

Joan Blondell

Mostly Credited As: Joan Blondell
Birth Name: Rose Joan Blondell
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1906 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 25, 1979
Cause Of Death: Leukemia (Santa Monica, CA)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Joan Blondell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Banyon (1972)As: Peggy Revere
Here Come the Brides (1968)As: Lottie Hatfield
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bowling/Command Performance 02x24: (May/12/1979) As Naomi Gittings 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Mme. Grimaldi 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Ship of Ghouls 02x07: (Oct/28/1978) As Ramona 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (2) 02x02: (Sep/25/1976) As Mrs. Pegina Pruitt 
  The Las Vegas Strangler (1) 02x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Mrs. Pegina Pruitt 

Switch (1975) 
  One of Our Zeppelins Is Missing 01x18: (Feb/10/1976) As Delores Lear 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Little Boy Lost 03x09: (Nov/28/1975) As Doreen 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 01x03: (Mar/05/1974) As unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Stranger in Two Worlds 05x07: (Oct/29/1973) As Doris 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Cry Wolf 02x06: (Oct/15/1973) As Mrs. Darrin 

McCloud (1970) 
  Top of the World, Ma! 02x02: (Nov/03/1971) As Ernestine White 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  There Was a Little Girl 01x13: (Dec/25/1968) As Sadie Burch 

That Girl (1966) 
  Just Spell the Name Right 02x27: (Mar/28/1968) As Marjorie Hobart 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Girl of Our Dreams 05x22: (Feb/03/1968) As Florabelle Campbell 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Sunday in Paradise 01x15: (Dec/15/1967) As Miss Lottie 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Somebody Upstairs 02x13: (Dec/11/1967) As Laura London 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The U.F.O. Affair 01x16: (Jan/03/1967) As Madame 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Baby Makes Three 01x05: (Aug/19/1966) As Joan Terry 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Last Commuter 02x09: (Nov/19/1965) As Mrs. Lewis 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Stunt Man 04x05: (Oct/18/1965) As Joan Brenner 
  Lucy and Joan 04x04: (Oct/11/1965) As Joan Brenner 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hooray for Hollywood 02x02: (Jun/22/1964) As Miss Zilke 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Dolly's Dilemma 03x34: (May/21/1964) As Dolly Marlowe 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Pressure Game 05x32: (May/10/1964) As Lillian "Aunt Lil" Manfred 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Candy Sturdevant 
  Who Killed Harris Crown? 01x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Ethel Kronkeit 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  You're All Right, Ivy 01x30: (Apr/28/1964) As T. T. Hill 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) As Phyllis Britt 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bleecker Story 07x12: (Dec/09/1963) As Ma Bleecker, [Special Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  To Make This Place Remember 02x02: (Sep/25/1963) As Rosanna Dobie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Train and Lucy Tutaine 11x18: (Feb/22/1963) As Lucy Tutaine 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  The Big Day 02x14: (Dec/25/1962) As unknown 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Underground Court 02x18: (Feb/16/1961) As Mrs. Hannah "Lucy" Wagnahl, [Special Guest Stars]

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Forbidden Sea 01x25: (Apr/04/1960) As Millicent Brass 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  A Marriage of Strangers 03x32: (May/14/1959) As Mrs. Patrick 
  Child of Trouble 01x31: (May/02/1957) As Helen Green 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Funny-Looking Kid 10x32: (May/19/1958) As Ruth Breen 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bert Lahr, Carol Haney, Roberta Peters, Rodgers & Hammerstein 11x26: (Mar/23/1958) As Herself 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Snow Job 01x04: (Nov/08/1955) As Mother 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 20 07x20: (Jun/14/1955) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 16 05x16: (Feb/03/1953) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Star in the House 03x33: (Jun/05/1955) As Joan Preston 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Tango 03x44: (Jul/09/1953) As May 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Vacancy for Death 05x20: (Jan/20/1953) As Clara 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Pussyfootin' Rocks 02x12: (Nov/21/1952) As Calamity Jane 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bobby Clark 01x04: (Oct/01/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Blondell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..