Login or register  
TV

Don Mankiewicz

Mostly Credited As: Don Mankiewicz
Sometimes Credited As: Don M. Mankiewicz

Birth Name: Donald Mankiewicz
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adderly (1986)• Executive Story Consultant

Episode Crew


MacGyver (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Be a Man 01x17 Mar/05/1986 As: Writer
Rosetti and Ryan (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ms. Bluebeard 01x04 Oct/27/1977 As: Writer
The Ten-Second Client 01x02 Oct/13/1977 As: Writer
Lanigan's Rabbi (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Say It Ain't So, Chief 01x03 Apr/17/1977 As: Writer
Cadaver in the Clutter 01x02 Mar/20/1977 As: Writer
Corpse of the Year 01x01 Jan/30/1977 As: Writer
McMillan and Wife (1971) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Phillip's Game 06x03 Jan/23/1977 As: Teleplay
The Man Without a Face 03x04 Jan/06/1974 As: Teleplay
Death of a Monster... Birth of a Legend 03x01 Sep/30/1973 As: Writer
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Go Get 'Em, Tiger 01x19 Feb/10/1970 As: Writer
A Matter of Humanities   Mar/26/1969 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Girl Who Came in with the Tide 02x17 Feb/01/1969 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02 Sep/26/1968 As: Teleplay
Dead Man's Tale 01x03 Sep/28/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
The Leaf in the Forest 01x02 Sep/21/1967 As: Writer
Message from Beyond 01x01 Sep/14/1967 As: Writer
Ironside   Mar/28/1967 As: Teleplay
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Court Martial 01x20 Feb/02/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
Trials of O'Brien (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ten Foot Six Inch Pole 01x16 Jan/14/1966 As: Writer
Profiles in Courage (1964) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Thomas Corwin 01x26 May/09/1965 As: Writer
Judge Ben B. Lindsey 01x24 Apr/25/1965 As: Writer
George W. Norris 01x20 Mar/28/1965 As: Writer
Frederick Douglass 01x12 Jan/31/1965 As: Writer
Gen. Alexander William Doniphan 01x10 Jan/17/1965 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Resurrection of Annie Ahearn 01x03 Oct/15/1961 As: Teleplay
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Round 03x16 Jan/10/1961 As: Writer
Front Runner 01x21 Jun/09/1959 As: Writer
The Navigator 01x13 Apr/14/1959 As: Writer
Epilogue 01x06 Feb/24/1959 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
All the King's Men (Part 2) 11x32 May/21/1958 As: Writer
All the King's Men (Part 1) 11x31 May/14/1958 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Tycoon 01x24 Mar/14/1957 As: Teleplay
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Wave at a W.A.C. 01x03 Oct/19/1951 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Had Influence 02x38 May/29/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Mankiewicz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..