Login or register  
TV

Buck Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Buck Taylor
Birth Name: Walter Clarence Taylor III
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gunsmoke (1955)As: Newly O'Brien (S13-S20)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: J.R. Returns (Nov/15/1996) As Steve Grisham 
  The Decline and Fall of the Ewing Empire 14x21: (Apr/26/1991) As Detective Bussey 
  Fathers and Sons and Fathers and Sons 14x16: (Mar/08/1991) As Detective Bussey 
  "S" is for Seduction 14x11: (Jan/18/1991) As Detective Bussey 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Miracle at Middle Creek 04x25: (May/11/1996) As Sheriff 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Keith Reno 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Eye of the Beholder 13x03: (Sep/26/1991) As Fred Morgan 
  The Question Game 13x02: (Sep/19/1991) As Fred Morgan 
  The Gun Also Rises 13x01: (Sep/12/1991) As Fred Morgan 

High Mountain Rangers (1988) 
  Old Friends, New Friends 01x02: (Jan/09/1988) As Buck Dawkins 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Judgement Call 06x16: (Feb/05/1987) As Jackson Fischer 
  Bloodlines 03x15: (Jan/19/1984) As Buddy 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Officer Phillips, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Officer Phillips, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Psychic Terror 03x20: (Mar/24/1984) As Mr. Rand 

Wildside (1985) 
  Buffalo Who? 01x05: (Apr/18/1985) As Captain Angus Flint, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Woman in White 02x03: (Sep/16/1983) As Renfield 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Child's Play 01x19: (Mar/24/1982) As Clyde 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Shadow of Fear 06x10: (Nov/24/1977) As Foster 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Taming of Trudy Bell 18x02: (Oct/02/1969) As Will 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Vengeance (2) 13x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Leonard Parker 
  Vengeance (1) 13x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Leonard Parker 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  The Ghosts of Paradox 01x26: (Mar/15/1967) As Bradford 
  Race for a Rainbow 01x19: (Jan/18/1967) As Bradford 
  To Break a Colt 01x18: (Jan/11/1967) As Bradford 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Lost Colony 03x12: (Dec/08/1966) As Jonathan Warren 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Cave-In 02x04: (Oct/16/1966) As Ed Rule 

Branded (1965) 
  A Destiny Which Made Us Brothers 02x19: (Jan/23/1966) As Corporal 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Men with Guns 04x17: (Jan/12/1966) As Lem Bliss 
  A Gallows for Sam Horn 03x12: (Dec/02/1964) As Scott Briscoe 
  Smile of a Dragon 02x22: (Feb/26/1964) As Deputy Plumb 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Young Marauders 01x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Turk 

Combat! (1962) 
  The First Day 04x02: (Sep/21/1965) As Tobin 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Dead Man's Hand 01x02: (Sep/20/1965) As John Bedford 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Honor - and All That 02x25: (Mar/23/1965) As Don 
  The Silent Dissuaders 02x20: (Feb/16/1965) As Scott Lawson 
  Little Girl Lost 02x04: (Oct/20/1964) As Nick Bradley 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Death Scene 03x20: (Mar/08/1965) As Dancer 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Chottsie Gubenheimer Story 08x15: (Jan/10/1965) As Skeeter Ames 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Hostage 06x02: (Sep/27/1964) As Billy 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Bird in the Solitude Singing 04x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Eddie Boyd 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Rick, the Law Clerk 12x23: (Mar/18/1964) As Carlisle 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Night the Monkey Died 01x23: (Mar/10/1964) As Tony 
  Don't Look Down, Don't Look Back 01x04: (Oct/08/1963) As Joe 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Don't Open Till Doomsday 01x17: (Jan/20/1964) As Gard Hayden 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Terror at High Point 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As Jamie 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Kincaid 01x28: (Apr/22/1963) As Mule 
  Gold-Plated Maverick 01x14: (Jan/07/1963) As guest star 
  The Mob Riders 01x05: (Oct/29/1962) As Young Racer 

Going My Way (1962) 
  My Son, the Social Worker 01x15: (Jan/09/1963) As Mickey Vecchione 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Treasure 06x16: (Dec/29/1962) As Eddie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buck Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..