Login or register  
TV

Kathryn Hays

Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Hays
Sometimes Credited As: Kathryn Hayes

Birth Name: Kay Piper
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois

Kathryn Hays



Kathryn Hays Kathryn Hays
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road West (1966)As: Elizabeth Reynolds
As The World Turns (1956)As: Kim Hughes (1972-1975; 1976-2010)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Leslie Jackson (1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Florida 08x19: (May/01/2007) As Jane Willet-Marcus 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sundown 10x09: (Dec/15/1999) As Gloria Blumberg 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Legion of Demons 01x18: (Feb/02/1973) As Janet 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  She'll Be Company for You 03x10: (Dec/24/1972) As June 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Ragged Edge 01x20: (Mar/05/1972) As Helen Derman 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  The Return of Estaban 01x12: (Dec/23/1971) As Millie 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  In My Father's House 03x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Ellen Kiley 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Empath 03x12: (Dec/06/1968) As Gem 

Mannix (1967) 
  End of the Rainbow 02x05: (Oct/26/1968) As Betsy Charnik 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Tornado Frances 02x04: (Oct/11/1968) As Miss Frances O'Toole 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Cruel Fountain 01x26: (Apr/04/1966) As Belle Frazer 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Kill Me on July 20th 02x29: (Jun/17/1965) As Terry Camion 

Branded (1965) 
  Very Few Heroes 01x12: (Apr/11/1965) As Christina Adams 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The See-Paris-and-Die Affair 01x22: (Mar/01/1965) As Mary Pilgrim, [Special Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Slight Case of Charity 03x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Charity 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  One of the Family 03x16: (Feb/08/1965) As Joyce Dailey 
  Isabel 02x31: (Jun/05/1964) As Cecilia 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Wild One 06x03: (Oct/04/1964) As Prudence Jessup 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  He Ran for His Life 01x28: (Apr/05/1964) As Joanne Collins 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  One Way to Say Goodbye 01x26: (Mar/17/1964) As Jenny Peterson 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Cool of the Evening 01x02: (Sep/21/1963) As Carol Wayden 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shadows of an Afternoon 03x30: (May/17/1963) As Judith Kane 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Island Like a Peacock 02x31: (May/16/1963) As Gina Beemis 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Girl from Nob Hill 01x25: (Mar/28/1963) As Lila Never 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Rydecker Case 03x31: (Jun/06/1962) As Beth Rydecker 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Many a Slip 02x23: (Feb/26/1962) As Joy Allen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathryn Hays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..